RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

REWA RAJKOT SPL (02182) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • REWA RAJKOT SPL
  • Number
  • 02182
Advertisement

02182 Rewa Rajkot Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Rewa Rajkot Spl covers total journey of 557 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Jabalpur and at 21:20 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 02182 Rewa Rajkot Spl has total 15 stopping station like GADARWARA (GAR), HOSHANGABAD (HBD), SEHORE (SEH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02182 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 557Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

REWA RAJKOT SPL - 02182 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRAGARH
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time REWA RAJKOT SPL depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

REWA RAJKOT SPL (02182) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time REWA RAJKOT SPL take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

REWA RAJKOT SPL reach on day 1 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of REWA RAJKOT SPL at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 21:20.

Distance covered by REWA RAJKOT SPL?

REWA RAJKOT SPL covers 557 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. REWA RAJKOT SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on