RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

REWA BPL SF SPL (02186) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • REWA BPL SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02186
Advertisement

02186 Rewa Bpl Sf Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Rewa (REWA) and Bhopal Jn (BPL). Rewa Bpl Sf Spl covers total journey of 549 kilometers. At 00:05 it departs from Rewa and at 09:45 it arrives at Bhopal Jn. 02186 Rewa Bpl Sf Spl has total 8 stopping station like KATNI (KTE), SAUGOR (SGO), VIDISHA (BHS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02186 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the REWA BPL SF SPL
  • 29th December
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • 22nd December
  • 3 Hr 17 Min
  • 15th December
  • 2 Hr 35 Min
  • 8th December
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 549Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

REWA BPL SF SPL - 02186 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time REWA BPL SF SPL depart from REWA Railway Station?

REWA BPL SF SPL (02186) departs from REWA Railway Station at 00:05.

How much time REWA BPL SF SPL take to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

REWA BPL SF SPL reach on day 1 to BHOPAL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of REWA BPL SF SPL at BHOPAL JN Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by REWA BPL SF SPL?

REWA BPL SF SPL covers 549 km to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. REWA BPL SF SPL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on