RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RANCHI PATNA WEEEKLY EXP (18634) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RANCHI PATNA WEEEKLY EXP
  • Number
  • 18634
Advertisement

18634 Ranchi Patna Weeekly Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Ranchi Patna Weeekly Exp covers total journey of 425 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Ranchi and at 09:30 it arrives at Patna Jn. 18634 Ranchi Patna Weeekly Exp has total 8 stopping station like BARKA KANA (BRKA), KODERMA (KQR), JEHANABAD (JHD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18634 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RANCHI PATNA WEEEKLY EXP
  • 16th November
  • RT
  • 9th November
  • RT
  • 2nd November
  • RT
  • 26th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • 30 Min
  • 5th October
  • 28 Min
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 425Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

RANCHI PATNA WEEEKLY EXP - 18634 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH TOWN
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RANCHI PATNA WEEEKLY EXP depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RANCHI PATNA WEEEKLY EXP (18634) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time RANCHI PATNA WEEEKLY EXP take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

RANCHI PATNA WEEEKLY EXP reach on day 3 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RANCHI PATNA WEEEKLY EXP at PATNA JN Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by RANCHI PATNA WEEEKLY EXP?

RANCHI PATNA WEEEKLY EXP covers 425 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. RANCHI PATNA WEEEKLY EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on