RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAMESWARAM EXP (16101) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAMESWARAM EXP
  • Number
  • 16101
Advertisement

16101 Rameswaram Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Rameswaram (RMM). Rameswaram Exp covers total journey of 670 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 08:25 it arrives at Rameswaram. 16101 Rameswaram Exp has total 24 stopping station like CHIDAMBARAM (CDM), PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT), MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16101 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 670Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAMESWARAM EXP - 16101 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHETTINAD
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALLAL
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAMBAN JN
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAMESWARAM EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

RAMESWARAM EXP (16101) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time RAMESWARAM EXP take to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

RAMESWARAM EXP reach on day 2 to RAMESWARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of RAMESWARAM EXP at RAMESWARAM Railway Station is 08:25.

Distance covered by RAMESWARAM EXP?

RAMESWARAM EXP covers 670 km to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. RAMESWARAM EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on