RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN VLNK EXP (06096) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN VLNK EXP
  • Number
  • 06096
Advertisement

06096 Qln Vlnk Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Qln Vlnk Exp covers total journey of 639 kilometers. At 12:15 it departs from Mangaluru Jn and at 03:05 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 06096 Qln Vlnk Exp has total 20 stopping station like THALASSERY (TLY), THRISUR (TCR), TIRUVALLA (TRVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06096 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 639Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

QLN VLNK EXP - 06096 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN VLNK EXP depart from MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

QLN VLNK EXP (06096) departs from MANGALURU JN Railway Station at 12:15.

How much time QLN VLNK EXP take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

QLN VLNK EXP reach on day 3 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN VLNK EXP at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 03:05.

Distance covered by QLN VLNK EXP?

QLN VLNK EXP covers 639 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. QLN VLNK EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on