RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN VLNK EXP (06096) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN VLNK EXP
  • Number
  • 06096
Advertisement

06096 Qln Vlnk Exp is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Panvel (PNVL) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Qln Vlnk Exp covers total journey of 1403 kilometers. At 12:10 it departs from Panvel and at 13:45 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 06096 Qln Vlnk Exp has total 29 stopping station like VILAVADE (VID), MADGAON (MAO), MULKI (MULK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06096 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1403Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

QLN VLNK EXP - 06096 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILAVADE
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERNEM
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 02:06
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1403 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN VLNK EXP depart from PANVEL Railway Station?

QLN VLNK EXP (06096) departs from PANVEL Railway Station at 12:10.

How much time QLN VLNK EXP take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

QLN VLNK EXP reach on day 2 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN VLNK EXP at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 13:45.

Distance covered by QLN VLNK EXP?

QLN VLNK EXP covers 1403 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. QLN VLNK EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on