RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN TBM SUVIDHA (82618) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN TBM SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82618
Advertisement

82618 Qln Tbm Suvidha is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Tambaram (TBM). Qln Tbm Suvidha covers total journey of 742 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 03:30 it arrives at Tambaram. 82618 Qln Tbm Suvidha has total 26 stopping station like TENMALAI (TML), PMBAKVL SHANDY (PBKS), VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82618 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN TBM SUVIDHA
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • 29th December
  • 25th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 742Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

QLN TBM SUVIDHA - 82618 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDARA
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTARAKARA
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUVANESWSAREM
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNALUR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDAMANN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENMALAI
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARYANKAVU
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGAVATHIPURAM
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PMBAKVL SHANDY
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANGAL
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN TBM SUVIDHA depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN TBM SUVIDHA (82618) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time QLN TBM SUVIDHA take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

QLN TBM SUVIDHA reach on day 2 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN TBM SUVIDHA at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 03:30.

Distance covered by QLN TBM SUVIDHA?

QLN TBM SUVIDHA covers 742 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. QLN TBM SUVIDHA passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on