RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN TBM EXPRESS (06028) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN TBM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06028
Advertisement

06028 Qln Tbm Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Tambaram (TBM). Qln Tbm Express covers total journey of 742 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 03:30 it arrives at Tambaram. 06028 Qln Tbm Express has total 26 stopping station like TENMALAI (TML), PMBAKVL SHANDY (PBKS), VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06028 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN TBM EXPRESS
  • 5th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 27th December
  • 22nd December
  • 20th December
  • 18th December
  • 15th December
  • 13th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 742Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

QLN TBM EXPRESS - 06028 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDARA
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTARAKARA
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUVANESWSAREM
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNALUR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDAMANN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENMALAI
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARYANKAVU
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGAVATHIPURAM
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PMBAKVL SHANDY
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANGAL
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN TBM EXPRESS depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN TBM EXPRESS (06028) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time QLN TBM EXPRESS take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

QLN TBM EXPRESS reach on day 2 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN TBM EXPRESS at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 03:30.

Distance covered by QLN TBM EXPRESS?

QLN TBM EXPRESS covers 742 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. QLN TBM EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on