RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN-MTM (07224) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN-MTM
  • Number
  • 07224
Advertisement

07224 Qln-mtm is a -- (--) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Machilipatnam (MTM). Qln-mtm covers total journey of 1299 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 10:40 it arrives at Machilipatnam. 07224 Qln-mtm has total 37 stopping station like THRISUR (TCR), KATPADI JN (KPD), ONGOLE (OGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07224 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN-MTM
  • 9th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1299Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

QLN-MTM - 07224 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 926 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1187 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1219 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDLAVALLERU
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1273 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PEDANA
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MACHILIPATNAM
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN-MTM depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN-MTM (07224) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time QLN-MTM take to reach MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station?

QLN-MTM reach on day 3 to MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN-MTM at MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station is 10:40.

Distance covered by QLN-MTM?

QLN-MTM covers 1299 km to reach MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. QLN-MTM passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on