RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN MAS EXPRESS (06048) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN MAS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06048
Advertisement

06048 Qln Mas Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Chennai Central (MAS). Qln Mas Express covers total journey of 864 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 09:45 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06048 Qln Mas Express has total 19 stopping station like CHANGANASERI (CGY), THRISUR (TCR), ERODE JN (ED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06048 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN MAS EXPRESS
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 8 Min
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 27th December
  • 1 Hr 38 Min
  • 25th December
  • RT
  • 20th December
  • 2 Hr 57 Min
  • 18th December
  • 7 Min
  • 13th December
  • 2 Hr 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 864Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

QLN MAS EXPRESS - 06048 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN MAS EXPRESS depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN MAS EXPRESS (06048) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time QLN MAS EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

QLN MAS EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN MAS EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by QLN MAS EXPRESS?

QLN MAS EXPRESS covers 864 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. QLN MAS EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on