RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN MAS EXPRESS (06048) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN MAS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06048
Advertisement

06048 Qln Mas Express is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Chennai Central (MAS). Qln Mas Express covers total journey of 922 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 09:45 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06048 Qln Mas Express has total 20 stopping station like CHANGANASERI (CGY), PALAKKAD JN (PGT), JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06048 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN MAS EXPRESS
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 8 Min
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 27th December
  • 1 Hr 38 Min
  • 25th December
  • RT
  • 20th December
  • 2 Hr 57 Min
  • 18th December
  • 7 Min
  • 13th December
  • 2 Hr 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 922Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

QLN MAS EXPRESS - 06048 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN MAS EXPRESS depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

QLN MAS EXPRESS (06048) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time QLN MAS EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

QLN MAS EXPRESS reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN MAS EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by QLN MAS EXPRESS?

QLN MAS EXPRESS covers 922 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. QLN MAS EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on