RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN-HYB (07167) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN-HYB
  • Number
  • 07167
Advertisement

07167 Qln-hyb is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Qln-hyb covers total journey of 1590 kilometers. At 03:00 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 10:45 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 07167 Qln-hyb has total 42 stopping station like OTTAPPALAM (OTP), RENIGUNTA JN (RU), TENALI JN (TEL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07167 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN-HYB
  • 15th November
  • 4 Hr 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1590Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

QLN-HYB - 07167 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARLAPALLI
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1590 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN-HYB depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN-HYB (07167) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 03:00.

How much time QLN-HYB take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

QLN-HYB reach on day 2 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN-HYB at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by QLN-HYB?

QLN-HYB covers 1590 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. QLN-HYB passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on