RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PVR YPR SPL (06542) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PVR YPR SPL
  • Number
  • 06542
Advertisement

06542 Pvr Ypr Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Pandharpur (PVR) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Pvr Ypr Spl covers total journey of 890 kilometers. At 13:35 it departs from Pandharpur and at 06:20 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 06542 Pvr Ypr Spl has total 14 stopping station like KAVATHE MAHANKL (KVK), GHATPRABHA (GPB), HUBBALLI JN (UBL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06542 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 890Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

PVR YPR SPL - 06542 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PANDHARPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGOLA
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHALGAON
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVATHE MAHANKL
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDACHI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATPRABHA
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PVR YPR SPL depart from PANDHARPUR Railway Station?

PVR YPR SPL (06542) departs from PANDHARPUR Railway Station at 13:35.

How much time PVR YPR SPL take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

PVR YPR SPL reach on day 2 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PVR YPR SPL at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 06:20.

Distance covered by PVR YPR SPL?

PVR YPR SPL covers 890 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. PVR YPR SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on