RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUU-PGT PALARUVI EXP (16791) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUU-PGT PALARUVI EXP
  • Number
  • 16791
Advertisement

16791 Puu-pgt Palaruvi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Palakkad Jn (PGT). Puu-pgt Palaruvi Exp covers total journey of 452 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 13:20 it arrives at Palakkad Jn. 16791 Puu-pgt Palaruvi Exp has total 38 stopping station like PUNALUR (PUU), SASTHANKOTTA (STKT), KOTTAYAM (KTYM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16791 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUU-PGT PALARUVI EXP
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • 3 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 12 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 4 Min
  • 16th May
  • 4 Min
  • 15th May
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 452Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PUU-PGT PALARUVI EXP - 16791 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHARANMAHADEVI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KILA KADAIYAM
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAVURCHUTRAM
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENMALAI
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNALUR
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUVANESWSAREM
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTARAKARA
  • Arrival 03:41
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EZHUKONE
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDARA
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KILIKOLLUR
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERINAD
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNROTURUTTU
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OCHIRA
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERIYANAD
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUPPAN TARA
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAIKOM
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULANTURUTTI
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUU-PGT PALARUVI EXP depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

PUU-PGT PALARUVI EXP (16791) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time PUU-PGT PALARUVI EXP take to reach PALAKKAD JN Railway Station?

PUU-PGT PALARUVI EXP reach on day 2 to PALAKKAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUU-PGT PALARUVI EXP at PALAKKAD JN Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by PUU-PGT PALARUVI EXP?

PUU-PGT PALARUVI EXP covers 452 km to reach PALAKKAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. PUU-PGT PALARUVI EXP passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on