RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUU-PGT PALARUVI EXP (16791) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUU-PGT PALARUVI EXP
  • Number
  • 16791
Advertisement

16791 Puu-pgt Palaruvi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Palakkad Jn (PGT). Puu-pgt Palaruvi Exp covers total journey of 480 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 13:05 it arrives at Palakkad Jn. 16791 Puu-pgt Palaruvi Exp has total 38 stopping station like PUNALUR (PUU), SASTHANKOTTA (STKT), KOTTAYAM (KTYM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16791 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUU-PGT PALARUVI EXP
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 4 Min
  • 21st February
  • 7 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 1 Min
  • 17th February
  • 29 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 480Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PUU-PGT PALARUVI EXP - 16791 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARANMAHADEVI
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KILA KADAIYAM
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAVURCHUTRAM
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENMALAI
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNALUR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AUVANESWSAREM
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTARAKARA
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations EZHUKONE
  • Arrival 03:41
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDARA
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KILIKOLLUR
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERINAD
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNROTURUTTU
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OCHIRA
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHERIYANAD
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURUPPAN TARA
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAIKOM
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULANTURUTTI
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUU-PGT PALARUVI EXP depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

PUU-PGT PALARUVI EXP (16791) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time PUU-PGT PALARUVI EXP take to reach PALAKKAD JN Railway Station?

PUU-PGT PALARUVI EXP reach on day 3 to PALAKKAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUU-PGT PALARUVI EXP at PALAKKAD JN Railway Station is 13:05.

Distance covered by PUU-PGT PALARUVI EXP?

PUU-PGT PALARUVI EXP covers 480 km to reach PALAKKAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. PUU-PGT PALARUVI EXP passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on