RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI VZR SPL (08092) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI VZR SPL
  • Number
  • 08092
Advertisement

08092 Puri Vzr Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Bhanjpur (VZR). Puri Vzr Spl covers total journey of 335 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Puri and at 04:45 it arrives at Bhanjpur. 08092 Puri Vzr Spl has total 12 stopping station like CUTTACK (CTC), SORO (SORO), BETNOTI (BTQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08092 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 335Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PURI VZR SPL - 08092 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETNOTI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIPADA
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANJPUR
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI VZR SPL depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI VZR SPL (08092) departs from PURI Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time PURI VZR SPL take to reach BHANJPUR Railway Station?

PURI VZR SPL reach on day 2 to BHANJPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI VZR SPL at BHANJPUR Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by PURI VZR SPL?

PURI VZR SPL covers 335 km to reach BHANJPUR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PURI VZR SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on