RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI-SNSI EXP SPL (08429) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI-SNSI EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 08429
Advertisement

08429 Puri-snsi Exp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI). Puri-snsi Exp Spl covers total journey of 1687 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Puri and at 20:00 it arrives at Sainagar Shirdi. 08429 Puri-snsi Exp Spl has total 26 stopping station like ANGUL (ANGL), KANTABANJI (KBJ), NAGPUR (NGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08429 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI-SNSI EXP SPL
  • 4th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1687Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

PURI-SNSI EXP SPL - 08429 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1687 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI-SNSI EXP SPL depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI-SNSI EXP SPL (08429) departs from PURI Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time PURI-SNSI EXP SPL take to reach SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station?

PURI-SNSI EXP SPL reach on day 3 to SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI-SNSI EXP SPL at SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by PURI-SNSI EXP SPL?

PURI-SNSI EXP SPL covers 1687 km to reach SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. PURI-SNSI EXP SPL passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on