RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI ROU RATHYATRA SPL (08132) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI ROU RATHYATRA SPL
  • Number
  • 08132
Advertisement

08132 Puri Rou Rathyatra Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Rourkela (ROU). Puri Rou Rathyatra Spl covers total journey of 481 kilometers. At 18:50 it departs from Puri and at 04:15 it arrives at Rourkela. 08132 Puri Rou Rathyatra Spl has total 28 stopping station like LINGARAJ TMP RD (LGTR), DHENKANAL (DNKL), BAMUR (BAMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08132 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI ROU RATHYATRA SPL
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 481Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

PURI ROU RATHYATRA SPL - 08132 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALATIPATPUR
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELANG
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANAS ROAD
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RETANG
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LINGARAJ TMP RD
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARANG
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHANTIKHAL NDPR
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAKISHOREPUR
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ ATHGARH
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDOL ROAD
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERAMANDOLIL
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARAPADA
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMUR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUJUMURA
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR CITY
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENGALI
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI ROU RATHYATRA SPL depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI ROU RATHYATRA SPL (08132) departs from PURI Railway Station at 18:50.

How much time PURI ROU RATHYATRA SPL take to reach ROURKELA Railway Station?

PURI ROU RATHYATRA SPL reach on day 2 to ROURKELA Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI ROU RATHYATRA SPL at ROURKELA Railway Station is 04:15.

Distance covered by PURI ROU RATHYATRA SPL?

PURI ROU RATHYATRA SPL covers 481 km to reach ROURKELA Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. PURI ROU RATHYATRA SPL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on