RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI KOAA SPL (08407) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI KOAA SPL
  • Number
  • 08407
Advertisement

08407 Puri Koaa Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Puri Koaa Spl covers total journey of 1139 kilometers. At 13:20 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 09:00 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 08407 Puri Koaa Spl has total 18 stopping station like SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE), TUNI (TUNI), ELURU (EE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08407 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1139Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

PURI KOAA SPL - 08407 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 22:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI KOAA SPL depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

PURI KOAA SPL (08407) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 13:20.

How much time PURI KOAA SPL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

PURI KOAA SPL reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI KOAA SPL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 09:00.

Distance covered by PURI KOAA SPL?

PURI KOAA SPL covers 1139 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. PURI KOAA SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on