RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI KOAA SPL (08407) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI KOAA SPL
  • Number
  • 08407
Advertisement

08407 Puri Koaa Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Kolkata (KOAA). Puri Koaa Spl covers total journey of 545 kilometers. At 21:25 it departs from Puri and at 08:45 it arrives at Kolkata. 08407 Puri Koaa Spl has total 9 stopping station like BHUBANESWAR (BBS), JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR), BALASORE (BLS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08407 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 545Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

PURI KOAA SPL - 08407 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI KOAA SPL depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI KOAA SPL (08407) departs from PURI Railway Station at 21:25.

How much time PURI KOAA SPL take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

PURI KOAA SPL reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI KOAA SPL at KOLKATA Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by PURI KOAA SPL?

PURI KOAA SPL covers 545 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. PURI KOAA SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on