RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI HUMSAFAR EX (19317) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI HUMSAFAR EX
  • Number
  • 19317
Advertisement

19317 Puri Humsafar Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Puri (PURI). Puri Humsafar Ex covers total journey of 1603 kilometers. At 13:20 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 20:05 it arrives at Puri. 19317 Puri Humsafar Ex has total 15 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), DURG (DURG), JHARSUGUDA ROAD (JSGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19317 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI HUMSAFAR EX
  • 14th May
  • 3 Min
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 35 Min
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1603Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

PURI HUMSAFAR EX - 19317 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR CITY
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1603 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI HUMSAFAR EX depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

PURI HUMSAFAR EX (19317) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 13:20.

How much time PURI HUMSAFAR EX take to reach PURI Railway Station?

PURI HUMSAFAR EX reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI HUMSAFAR EX at PURI Railway Station is 20:05.

Distance covered by PURI HUMSAFAR EX?

PURI HUMSAFAR EX covers 1603 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. PURI HUMSAFAR EX passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on