RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI GHY EXPRESS (15639) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI GHY EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15639
Advertisement

15639 Puri Ghy Express is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Puri Ghy Express covers total journey of 1515 kilometers. At 14:25 it departs from Puri and at 21:35 it arrives at Kamakhya. 15639 Puri Ghy Express has total 26 stopping station like BALASORE (BLS), DURGAPUR (DGR), KISHANGANJ (KNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15639 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI GHY EXPRESS
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 3rd September
  • 5 Min
  • 27th August
  • 37 Min
  • 20th August
  • 1 Min
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1515Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

PURI GHY EXPRESS - 15639 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 03:13
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIURI
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1026 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1113 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1258 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1515 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI GHY EXPRESS depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI GHY EXPRESS (15639) departs from PURI Railway Station at 14:25.

How much time PURI GHY EXPRESS take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

PURI GHY EXPRESS reach on day 3 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI GHY EXPRESS at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 21:35.

Distance covered by PURI GHY EXPRESS?

PURI GHY EXPRESS covers 1515 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. PURI GHY EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on