RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE SWV SPECIAL (01431) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE SWV SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01431
Advertisement

01431 Pune Swv Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Sawantwadi Road (SWV). Pune Swv Special covers total journey of 695 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Pune Jn and at 09:10 it arrives at Sawantwadi Road. 01431 Pune Swv Special has total 13 stopping station like ROHA (ROHA), CHIPLUN (CHI), SINDHUDURG (SNDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01431 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 695Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

PUNE SWV SPECIAL - 01431 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZARAP
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE SWV SPECIAL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE SWV SPECIAL (01431) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time PUNE SWV SPECIAL take to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

PUNE SWV SPECIAL reach on day 2 to SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE SWV SPECIAL at SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station is 09:10.

Distance covered by PUNE SWV SPECIAL?

PUNE SWV SPECIAL covers 695 km to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. PUNE SWV SPECIAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on