RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE SWV SPECIAL (01431) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE SWV SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01431
Advertisement

01431 Pune Swv Special is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Ratnagiri (RN). Pune Swv Special covers total journey of 483 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Pune Jn and at 05:00 it arrives at Ratnagiri. 01431 Pune Swv Special has total 12 stopping station like ROHA (ROHA), KHED (KHED), ARAVALI ROAD (AVRD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01431 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 483Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

PUNE SWV SPECIAL - 01431 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAVALI ROAD
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE SWV SPECIAL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE SWV SPECIAL (01431) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time PUNE SWV SPECIAL take to reach RATNAGIRI Railway Station?

PUNE SWV SPECIAL reach on day 3 to RATNAGIRI Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE SWV SPECIAL at RATNAGIRI Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by PUNE SWV SPECIAL?

PUNE SWV SPECIAL covers 483 km to reach RATNAGIRI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. PUNE SWV SPECIAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on