RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE-NGP-WINTER SPECIAL (01287) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE-NGP-WINTER SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01287
Advertisement

01287 Pune-ngp-winter Special is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Nagpur (NGP). Pune-ngp-winter Special covers total journey of 889 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Pune Jn and at 14:30 it arrives at Nagpur. 01287 Pune-ngp-winter Special has total 12 stopping station like MANMAD JN (MMR), SHEGAON (SEG), DHAMANGAON (DMN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01287 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE-NGP-WINTER SPECIAL
  • 20th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 889Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

PUNE-NGP-WINTER SPECIAL - 01287 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE-NGP-WINTER SPECIAL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE-NGP-WINTER SPECIAL (01287) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time PUNE-NGP-WINTER SPECIAL take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

PUNE-NGP-WINTER SPECIAL reach on day 3 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE-NGP-WINTER SPECIAL at NAGPUR Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by PUNE-NGP-WINTER SPECIAL?

PUNE-NGP-WINTER SPECIAL covers 889 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. PUNE-NGP-WINTER SPECIAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on