RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE MAO SF SPL (02011) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE MAO SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02011
Advertisement

02011 Pune Mao Sf Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Madgaon (MAO). Pune Mao Sf Spl covers total journey of 785 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Pune Jn and at 05:45 it arrives at Madgaon. 02011 Pune Mao Sf Spl has total 11 stopping station like PANVEL (PNVL), CHIPLUN (CHI), KANKAVALI (KKW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02011 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 72 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 785Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

PUNE MAO SF SPL - 02011 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE MAO SF SPL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE MAO SF SPL (02011) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time PUNE MAO SF SPL take to reach MADGAON Railway Station?

PUNE MAO SF SPL reach on day 2 to MADGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE MAO SF SPL at MADGAON Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by PUNE MAO SF SPL?

PUNE MAO SF SPL covers 785 km to reach MADGAON Railway Station at average speed of 72 km/hr. PUNE MAO SF SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on