RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE-KRMI-ONE-WAY (01497) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE-KRMI-ONE-WAY
  • Number
  • 01497
Advertisement

01497 Pune-krmi-one-way is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Karmali (KRMI). Pune-krmi-one-way covers total journey of 682 kilometers. At 20:55 it departs from Pune Jn and at 12:30 it arrives at Karmali. 01497 Pune-krmi-one-way has total 18 stopping station like PANVEL (PNVL), CHIPLUN (CHI), KANKAVALI (KKW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01497 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE-KRMI-ONE-WAY
  • 30th December
  • 56 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 682Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

PUNE-KRMI-ONE-WAY - 01497 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE-KRMI-ONE-WAY depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE-KRMI-ONE-WAY (01497) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 20:55.

How much time PUNE-KRMI-ONE-WAY take to reach KARMALI Railway Station?

PUNE-KRMI-ONE-WAY reach on day 2 to KARMALI Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE-KRMI-ONE-WAY at KARMALI Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by PUNE-KRMI-ONE-WAY?

PUNE-KRMI-ONE-WAY covers 682 km to reach KARMALI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. PUNE-KRMI-ONE-WAY passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on