RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE JHUSI SPL (01455) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE JHUSI SPL
  • Number
  • 01455
Advertisement

01455 Pune Jhusi Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Manduadih (MUV). Pune Jhusi Spl covers total journey of 1534 kilometers. At 20:20 it departs from Pune Jn and at 03:00 it arrives at Manduadih. 01455 Pune Jhusi Spl has total 16 stopping station like KOPARGAON (KPG), ITARSI JN (ET), MANIKPUR (MKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01455 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1534Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

PUNE JHUSI SPL - 01455 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1478 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1534 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE JHUSI SPL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE JHUSI SPL (01455) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 20:20.

How much time PUNE JHUSI SPL take to reach MANDUADIH Railway Station?

PUNE JHUSI SPL reach on day 3 to MANDUADIH Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE JHUSI SPL at MANDUADIH Railway Station is 03:00.

Distance covered by PUNE JHUSI SPL?

PUNE JHUSI SPL covers 1534 km to reach MANDUADIH Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. PUNE JHUSI SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on