RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE HWH SPL (01429) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE HWH SPL
  • Number
  • 01429
Advertisement

01429 Pune Hwh Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Pune Hwh Spl covers total journey of 2071 kilometers. At 19:50 it departs from Pune Jn and at 08:00 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 01429 Pune Hwh Spl has total 24 stopping station like MANMAD JN (MMR), WARDHA JN (WR), JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01429 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2071Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

PUNE HWH SPL - 01429 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1066 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1756 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1953 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2071 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE HWH SPL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE HWH SPL (01429) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 19:50.

How much time PUNE HWH SPL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

PUNE HWH SPL reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE HWH SPL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by PUNE HWH SPL?

PUNE HWH SPL covers 2071 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. PUNE HWH SPL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on