RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE GKP SUP SPL (02017) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE GKP SUP SPL
  • Number
  • 02017
Advertisement

02017 Pune Gkp Sup Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Pune Gkp Sup Spl covers total journey of 1747 kilometers. At 19:55 it departs from Pune Jn and at 02:10 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 02017 Pune Gkp Sup Spl has total 17 stopping station like MANMAD JN (MMR), BHOPAL JN (BPL), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02017 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1747Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

PUNE GKP SUP SPL - 02017 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1032 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1747 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE GKP SUP SPL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE GKP SUP SPL (02017) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 19:55.

How much time PUNE GKP SUP SPL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

PUNE GKP SUP SPL reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE GKP SUP SPL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 02:10.

Distance covered by PUNE GKP SUP SPL?

PUNE GKP SUP SPL covers 1747 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. PUNE GKP SUP SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on