RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE-GKP SPECIAL (81453) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE-GKP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 81453
Advertisement

81453 Pune-gkp Special is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Pune-gkp Special covers total journey of 1757 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from Pune Jn and at 08:30 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 81453 Pune-gkp Special has total 15 stopping station like MANMAD JN (MMR), BHOPAL JN (BPL), ORAI (ORAI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 81453 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE-GKP SPECIAL
  • 4th November
  • 2 Hr 20 Min
  • 28th October
  • 1 Hr
  • 21st October
  • 4 Hr 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1757Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

PUNE-GKP SPECIAL - 81453 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1486 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1603 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1692 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1757 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE-GKP SPECIAL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE-GKP SPECIAL (81453) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time PUNE-GKP SPECIAL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

PUNE-GKP SPECIAL reach on day 4 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE-GKP SPECIAL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by PUNE-GKP SPECIAL?

PUNE-GKP SPECIAL covers 1757 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. PUNE-GKP SPECIAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on