RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE AMI AC SF (22117) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE AMI AC SF
  • Number
  • 22117
Advertisement

22117 Pune Ami Ac Sf is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Amravati (AMI). Pune Ami Ac Sf covers total journey of 723 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from Pune Jn and at 03:15 it arrives at Amravati. 22117 Pune Ami Ac Sf has total 10 stopping station like AHMADNAGAR (ANG), MANMAD JN (MMR), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22117 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE AMI AC SF
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 21 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • 7 Min
  • 30th January
  • 31 Min
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 16th January
  • RT
  • 9th January
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 723Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

PUNE AMI AC SF - 22117 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRAVATI
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE AMI AC SF depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE AMI AC SF (22117) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time PUNE AMI AC SF take to reach AMRAVATI Railway Station?

PUNE AMI AC SF reach on day 2 to AMRAVATI Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE AMI AC SF at AMRAVATI Railway Station is 03:15.

Distance covered by PUNE AMI AC SF?

PUNE AMI AC SF covers 723 km to reach AMRAVATI Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. PUNE AMI AC SF passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on