RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE AJNI SPL (02039) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE AJNI SPL
  • Number
  • 02039
Advertisement

02039 Pune Ajni Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Ajni (AJNI). Pune Ajni Spl covers total journey of 885 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Pune Jn and at 14:05 it arrives at Ajni. 02039 Pune Ajni Spl has total 14 stopping station like KOPARGAON (KPG), MALKAPUR (MKU), BADNERA JN (BD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02039 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 885Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PUNE AJNI SPL - 02039 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE AJNI SPL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE AJNI SPL (02039) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time PUNE AJNI SPL take to reach AJNI Railway Station?

PUNE AJNI SPL reach on day 2 to AJNI Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE AJNI SPL at AJNI Railway Station is 14:05.

Distance covered by PUNE AJNI SPL?

PUNE AJNI SPL covers 885 km to reach AJNI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PUNE AJNI SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on