RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PRG NDLS SPL (04041) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PRG NDLS SPL
  • Number
  • 04041
Advertisement

04041 Prg Ndls Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Prg Ndls Spl covers total journey of 1231 kilometers. At 01:35 it departs from Jaynagar and at 00:10 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 04041 Prg Ndls Spl has total 14 stopping station like SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ), BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP), BUXAR (BXR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04041 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1231Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

PRG NDLS SPL - 04041 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PRG NDLS SPL depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

PRG NDLS SPL (04041) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 01:35.

How much time PRG NDLS SPL take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

PRG NDLS SPL reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of PRG NDLS SPL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 00:10.

Distance covered by PRG NDLS SPL?

PRG NDLS SPL covers 1231 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. PRG NDLS SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on