RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNVL SWV SPL (01435) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNVL SWV SPL
  • Number
  • 01435
Advertisement

01435 Pnvl Swv Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Panvel (PNVL) and Sawantwadi Road (SWV). Pnvl Swv Spl covers total journey of 575 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Panvel and at 09:30 it arrives at Sawantwadi Road. 01435 Pnvl Swv Spl has total 15 stopping station like MANGAON (MNI), SAVARDA (SVX), RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01435 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 575Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

PNVL SWV SPL - 01435 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEN
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZARAP
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNVL SWV SPL depart from PANVEL Railway Station?

PNVL SWV SPL (01435) departs from PANVEL Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time PNVL SWV SPL take to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

PNVL SWV SPL reach on day 2 to SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of PNVL SWV SPL at SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by PNVL SWV SPL?

PNVL SWV SPL covers 575 km to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. PNVL SWV SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on