RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNVL MAO SPL (01025) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNVL MAO SPL
  • Number
  • 01025
Advertisement

01025 Pnvl Mao Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Panvel (PNVL) and Madgaon (MAO). Pnvl Mao Spl covers total journey of 665 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Panvel and at 11:10 it arrives at Madgaon. 01025 Pnvl Mao Spl has total 11 stopping station like KHED (KHED), SANGMESHWAR (SGR), KANKAVALI (KKW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01025 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 665Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PNVL MAO SPL - 01025 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNVL MAO SPL depart from PANVEL Railway Station?

PNVL MAO SPL (01025) departs from PANVEL Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time PNVL MAO SPL take to reach MADGAON Railway Station?

PNVL MAO SPL reach on day 2 to MADGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of PNVL MAO SPL at MADGAON Railway Station is 11:10.

Distance covered by PNVL MAO SPL?

PNVL MAO SPL covers 665 km to reach MADGAON Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. PNVL MAO SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on