RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PGT-PUU PALARUVI EXP (16792) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PGT-PUU PALARUVI EXP
  • Number
  • 16792
Advertisement

16792 Pgt-puu Palaruvi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Palakkad Jn (PGT) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Pgt-puu Palaruvi Exp covers total journey of 455 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Palakkad Jn and at 06:30 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 16792 Pgt-puu Palaruvi Exp has total 38 stopping station like KURUPPAN TARA (KRPP), KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY), AUVANESWSAREM (AVS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16792 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PGT-PUU PALARUVI EXP
  • 23rd March
  • 3 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 56 Min
  • 21st March
  • 7 Min
  • 20th March
  • 3 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 16th March
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 455Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PGT-PUU PALARUVI EXP - 16792 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULANTURUTTI
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIKOM
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUPPAN TARA
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERIYANAD
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OCHIRA
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNROTURUTTU
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERINAD
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KILIKOLLUR
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDARA
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EZHUKONE
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTARAKARA
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUVANESWSAREM
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNALUR
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENMALAI
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAVURCHUTRAM
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KILA KADAIYAM
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARANMAHADEVI
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PGT-PUU PALARUVI EXP depart from PALAKKAD JN Railway Station?

PGT-PUU PALARUVI EXP (16792) departs from PALAKKAD JN Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time PGT-PUU PALARUVI EXP take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

PGT-PUU PALARUVI EXP reach on day 2 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of PGT-PUU PALARUVI EXP at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by PGT-PUU PALARUVI EXP?

PGT-PUU PALARUVI EXP covers 455 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. PGT-PUU PALARUVI EXP passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on