RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PGT-PUU PALARUVI EXP (16792) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PGT-PUU PALARUVI EXP
  • Number
  • 16792
Advertisement

16792 Pgt-puu Palaruvi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Palakkad Jn (PGT) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Pgt-puu Palaruvi Exp covers total journey of 480 kilometers. At 16:05 it departs from Palakkad Jn and at 06:15 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 16792 Pgt-puu Palaruvi Exp has total 38 stopping station like KURUPPAN TARA (KRPP), KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY), AUVANESWSAREM (AVS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16792 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PGT-PUU PALARUVI EXP
  • 18th October
  • 54 Min
  • 17th October
  • 41 Min
  • 16th October
  • 47 Min
  • 15th October
  • 25 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 46 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 480Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PGT-PUU PALARUVI EXP - 16792 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULANTURUTTI
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAIKOM
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUPPAN TARA
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERIYANAD
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OCHIRA
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNROTURUTTU
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERINAD
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KILIKOLLUR
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDARA
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EZHUKONE
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTARAKARA
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AUVANESWSAREM
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNALUR
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENMALAI
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAVURCHUTRAM
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KILA KADAIYAM
  • Arrival 04:11
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHARANMAHADEVI
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PGT-PUU PALARUVI EXP depart from PALAKKAD JN Railway Station?

PGT-PUU PALARUVI EXP (16792) departs from PALAKKAD JN Railway Station at 16:05.

How much time PGT-PUU PALARUVI EXP take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

PGT-PUU PALARUVI EXP reach on day 3 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of PGT-PUU PALARUVI EXP at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by PGT-PUU PALARUVI EXP?

PGT-PUU PALARUVI EXP covers 480 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. PGT-PUU PALARUVI EXP passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on