RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PDY-TPTY WEEKLY EXP (17414) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PDY-TPTY WEEKLY EXP
  • Number
  • 17414
Advertisement

17414 Pdy-tpty Weekly Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Puducherry (PDY) and Tirupati (TPTY). Pdy-tpty Weekly Exp covers total journey of 302 kilometers. At 08:35 it departs from Puducherry and at 15:20 it arrives at Tirupati. 17414 Pdy-tpty Weekly Exp has total 11 stopping station like TIRUKOILUR (TRK), POLUR (PRL), VELLORE CANT (VLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17414 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PDY-TPTY WEEKLY EXP
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • 36 Min
  • 5th May
  • 10 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • 10th February
  • 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 302Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

PDY-TPTY WEEKLY EXP - 17414 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUKOILUR
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POLUR
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARNI ROAD
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PDY-TPTY WEEKLY EXP depart from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

PDY-TPTY WEEKLY EXP (17414) departs from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at 08:35.

How much time PDY-TPTY WEEKLY EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

PDY-TPTY WEEKLY EXP reach on day 1 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of PDY-TPTY WEEKLY EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 15:20.

Distance covered by PDY-TPTY WEEKLY EXP?

PDY-TPTY WEEKLY EXP covers 302 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. PDY-TPTY WEEKLY EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on