RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PDY-TPTY WEEKLY EXP (17414) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PDY-TPTY WEEKLY EXP
  • Number
  • 17414
Advertisement

17414 Pdy-tpty Weekly Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Puducherry (PDY) and Tirupati (TPTY). Pdy-tpty Weekly Exp covers total journey of 303 kilometers. At 08:35 it departs from Puducherry and at 15:20 it arrives at Tirupati. 17414 Pdy-tpty Weekly Exp has total 11 stopping station like TIRUKOILUR (TRK), POLUR (PRL), VELLORE CANT (VLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17414 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PDY-TPTY WEEKLY EXP
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • 30 Min
  • 16th June
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 303Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

PDY-TPTY WEEKLY EXP - 17414 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUKOILUR
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POLUR
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARNI ROAD
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PDY-TPTY WEEKLY EXP depart from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

PDY-TPTY WEEKLY EXP (17414) departs from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at 08:35.

How much time PDY-TPTY WEEKLY EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

PDY-TPTY WEEKLY EXP reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of PDY-TPTY WEEKLY EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 15:20.

Distance covered by PDY-TPTY WEEKLY EXP?

PDY-TPTY WEEKLY EXP covers 303 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. PDY-TPTY WEEKLY EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on