RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PDY SRC SUVIDA (82615) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PDY SRC SUVIDA
  • Number
  • 82615
Advertisement

82615 Pdy Src Suvida is a -- (--) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Pdy Src Suvida covers total journey of 723 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Tambaram and at 10:00 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 82615 Pdy Src Suvida has total 21 stopping station like PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT), VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT), TENKASI JN (TSI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82615 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PDY SRC SUVIDA
  • 4th October
  • 35 Min
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 6th September
  • RT
  • 31st August
  • RT
  • 30th August
  • 29 Min
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 723Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

PDY SRC SUVIDA - 82615 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARUPPUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PMBAKVL SHANDY
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAVURCHUTRAM
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALLIDAIKURICHI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHARANMAHADEVI
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PDY SRC SUVIDA depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

PDY SRC SUVIDA (82615) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time PDY SRC SUVIDA take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

PDY SRC SUVIDA reach on day 3 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of PDY SRC SUVIDA at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by PDY SRC SUVIDA?

PDY SRC SUVIDA covers 723 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. PDY SRC SUVIDA passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on