RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PATNA RANCHI WEEKLY EXP (18633) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PATNA RANCHI WEEKLY EXP
  • Number
  • 18633
Advertisement

18633 Patna Ranchi Weekly Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Ranchi (RNC). Patna Ranchi Weekly Exp covers total journey of 425 kilometers. At 10:30 it departs from Patna Jn and at 21:30 it arrives at Ranchi. 18633 Patna Ranchi Weekly Exp has total 8 stopping station like GAYA JN (GAYA), HAZARIBAGH TOWN (HZBN), MURI (MURI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18633 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PATNA RANCHI WEEKLY EXP
  • 13th October
  • 17 Min
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • 1 Hr 39 Min
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 425Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

PATNA RANCHI WEEKLY EXP - 18633 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH TOWN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PATNA RANCHI WEEKLY EXP depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PATNA RANCHI WEEKLY EXP (18633) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 10:30.

How much time PATNA RANCHI WEEKLY EXP take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

PATNA RANCHI WEEKLY EXP reach on day 2 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of PATNA RANCHI WEEKLY EXP at RANCHI Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by PATNA RANCHI WEEKLY EXP?

PATNA RANCHI WEEKLY EXP covers 425 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. PATNA RANCHI WEEKLY EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on