RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS (22414) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22414
Advertisement

22414 Nzm-mao Rajdhani Express is a Rajdhani (RAJ) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Madgaon (MAO). Nzm-mao Rajdhani Express covers total journey of 1932 kilometers. At 10:55 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 12:50 it arrives at Madgaon. 22414 Nzm-mao Rajdhani Express has total 10 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), VASAI ROAD (BSR), RATNAGIRI (RN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22414 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS
  • 17th November
  • RT
  • 16th November
  • 23 Min
  • 10th November
  • 6 Hr 4 Min
  • 9th November
  • 4 Min
  • 3rd November
  • RT
  • 2nd November
  • 27th October
  • 17 Min
  • 26th October
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 75 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1932Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • RAJDHANI (RAJ)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sat)

NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 22414 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 18 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1833 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1932 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS (22414) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 10:55.

How much time NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS take to reach MADGAON Railway Station?

NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MADGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS at MADGAON Railway Station is 12:50.

Distance covered by NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS?

NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS covers 1932 km to reach MADGAON Railway Station at average speed of 75 km/hr. NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on