RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NZM DURG SPL (04408) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NZM DURG SPL
  • Number
  • 04408
Advertisement

04408 Nzm Durg Spl is a Mail Express (MAIL_EXP) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Durg (DURG). Nzm Durg Spl covers total journey of 1274 kilometers. At 15:55 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 12:50 it arrives at Durg. 04408 Nzm Durg Spl has total 13 stopping station like DAMOH (DMO), SHAHDOL (SDL), BILASPUR JN (BSP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04408 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1274Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MAIL_EXP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

NZM DURG SPL - 04408 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1274 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NZM DURG SPL depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

NZM DURG SPL (04408) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 15:55.

How much time NZM DURG SPL take to reach DURG Railway Station?

NZM DURG SPL reach on day 2 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of NZM DURG SPL at DURG Railway Station is 12:50.

Distance covered by NZM DURG SPL?

NZM DURG SPL covers 1274 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. NZM DURG SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on