RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP (12642) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP
  • Number
  • 12642
Advertisement

12642 Nzm-cape Thirukkural Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Kanyakumari (CAPE). Nzm-cape Thirukkural Exp covers total journey of 2911 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 07:40 it arrives at Kanyakumari. 12642 Nzm-cape Thirukkural Exp has total 26 stopping station like NAGPUR (NGP), CHENGALPATTU (CGL), MADURAI JN (MDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12642 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP
  • 19th November
  • RT
  • 17th November
  • 14 Min
  • 12th November
  • 9 Min
  • 10th November
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 5th November
  • 15 Min
  • 3rd November
  • 3 Hr 20 Min
  • 29th October
  • 13 Min
  • 27th October
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2911Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP - 12642 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2034 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2626 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2794 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2822 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2911 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP (12642) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP take to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP reach on day 3 to KANYAKUMARI Railway Station. The arrival time of NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP at KANYAKUMARI Railway Station is 07:40.

Distance covered by NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP?

NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP covers 2911 km to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on