RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NTV HWH SPL (03034) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NTV HWH SPL
  • Number
  • 03034
Advertisement

03034 Ntv Hwh Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Nautanwa (NTV) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Ntv Hwh Spl covers total journey of 868 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Nautanwa and at 11:30 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 03034 Ntv Hwh Spl has total 21 stopping station like SIWAN JN (SV), BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP), MADHUPUR JN (MDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03034 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 868Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

NTV HWH SPL - 03034 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAUTANWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NTV HWH SPL depart from NAUTANWA Railway Station?

NTV HWH SPL (03034) departs from NAUTANWA Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time NTV HWH SPL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

NTV HWH SPL reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NTV HWH SPL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by NTV HWH SPL?

NTV HWH SPL covers 868 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. NTV HWH SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on