RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NTV HWH SPL (03034) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NTV HWH SPL
  • Number
  • 03034
Advertisement

03034 Ntv Hwh Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Ntv Hwh Spl covers total journey of 787 kilometers. At 19:05 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 13:15 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 03034 Ntv Hwh Spl has total 18 stopping station like SONPUR JN (SEE), KIUL JN (KIUL), CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03034 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 787Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

NTV HWH SPL - 03034 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NTV HWH SPL depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

NTV HWH SPL (03034) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 19:05.

How much time NTV HWH SPL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

NTV HWH SPL reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NTV HWH SPL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by NTV HWH SPL?

NTV HWH SPL covers 787 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. NTV HWH SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on