RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NS-TPTY (07247) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NS-TPTY
  • Number
  • 07247
Advertisement

07247 Ns-tpty is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Narasapur (NS) and Tirupati (TPTY). Ns-tpty covers total journey of 525 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Narasapur and at 06:30 it arrives at Tirupati. 07247 Ns-tpty has total 14 stopping station like KAIKALUR (KKLR), TENALI JN (TEL), KAVALI (KVZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07247 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NS-TPTY
  • 18th October
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 525Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

NS-TPTY - 07247 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NARASAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKOLLU
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NS-TPTY depart from NARASAPUR Railway Station?

NS-TPTY (07247) departs from NARASAPUR Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time NS-TPTY take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

NS-TPTY reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of NS-TPTY at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by NS-TPTY?

NS-TPTY covers 525 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. NS-TPTY passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on