RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NS-SC (82727) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NS-SC
  • Number
  • 82727
Advertisement

82727 Ns-sc is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Narasapur (NS) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Ns-sc covers total journey of 484 kilometers. At 20:05 it departs from Narasapur and at 05:50 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 82727 Ns-sc has total 12 stopping station like BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT), GUDIVADA JN (GDV), WARANGAL (WL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82727 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NS-SC
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 484Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

NS-SC - 82727 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NARASAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKOLLU
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NS-SC depart from NARASAPUR Railway Station?

NS-SC (82727) departs from NARASAPUR Railway Station at 20:05.

How much time NS-SC take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

NS-SC reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NS-SC at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by NS-SC?

NS-SC covers 484 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. NS-SC passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on