RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NS-SC (07243) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NS-SC
  • Number
  • 07243
Advertisement

07243 Ns-sc is a -- (--) which is running between Narasapur (NS) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Ns-sc covers total journey of 452 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Narasapur and at 04:00 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 07243 Ns-sc has total 15 stopping station like BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT), GUDIVADA JN (GDV), SATTENAPALLE (SAP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07243 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NS-SC
  • 16th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 452Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Fri)

NS-SC - 07243 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NARASAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKOLLU
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NS-SC depart from NARASAPUR Railway Station?

NS-SC (07243) departs from NARASAPUR Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time NS-SC take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

NS-SC reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NS-SC at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by NS-SC?

NS-SC covers 452 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. NS-SC passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on