RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NS HYB SPL (07255) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NS HYB SPL
  • Number
  • 07255
Advertisement

07255 Ns Hyb Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Narasapur (NS) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Ns Hyb Spl covers total journey of 463 kilometers. At 21:10 it departs from Narasapur and at 08:55 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 07255 Ns Hyb Spl has total 14 stopping station like BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT), GUDIVADA JN (GDV), PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07255 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 463Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

NS HYB SPL - 07255 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NARASAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKOLLU
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NS HYB SPL depart from NARASAPUR Railway Station?

NS HYB SPL (07255) departs from NARASAPUR Railway Station at 21:10.

How much time NS HYB SPL take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

NS HYB SPL reach on day 2 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of NS HYB SPL at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 08:55.

Distance covered by NS HYB SPL?

NS HYB SPL covers 463 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. NS HYB SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on