RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NJP JBP SPECIAL (01712) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NJP JBP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01712
Advertisement

01712 Njp Jbp Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Jabalpur (JBP). Njp Jbp Special covers total journey of 1183 kilometers. At 00:30 it departs from New Jalpaiguri and at 22:25 it arrives at Jabalpur. 01712 Njp Jbp Special has total 19 stopping station like NAUGACHIA (NNA), HAJIPUR JN (HJP), MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01712 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1183Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

NJP JBP SPECIAL - 01712 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUGHAL SARAI JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NJP JBP SPECIAL depart from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

NJP JBP SPECIAL (01712) departs from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at 00:30.

How much time NJP JBP SPECIAL take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

NJP JBP SPECIAL reach on day 1 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of NJP JBP SPECIAL at JABALPUR Railway Station is 22:25.

Distance covered by NJP JBP SPECIAL?

NJP JBP SPECIAL covers 1183 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. NJP JBP SPECIAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on