RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NGP-SUR SUPERFAST SPECIAL (02114) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NGP-SUR SUPERFAST SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02114
Advertisement

02114 Ngp-sur Superfast Special is a -- (--) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Solapur Jn (SUR). Ngp-sur Superfast Special covers total journey of 1002 kilometers. At 19:40 it departs from Nagpur and at 13:10 it arrives at Solapur Jn. 02114 Ngp-sur Superfast Special has total 14 stopping station like BADNERA JN (BD), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), BELAPUR (BAP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02114 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NGP-SUR SUPERFAST SPECIAL
  • 27th December
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1002Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

NGP-SUR SUPERFAST SPECIAL - 02114 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NGP-SUR SUPERFAST SPECIAL depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

NGP-SUR SUPERFAST SPECIAL (02114) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 19:40.

How much time NGP-SUR SUPERFAST SPECIAL take to reach SOLAPUR JN Railway Station?

NGP-SUR SUPERFAST SPECIAL reach on day 3 to SOLAPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NGP-SUR SUPERFAST SPECIAL at SOLAPUR JN Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by NGP-SUR SUPERFAST SPECIAL?

NGP-SUR SUPERFAST SPECIAL covers 1002 km to reach SOLAPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. NGP-SUR SUPERFAST SPECIAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on