RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NGP SC SUP EXP (12772) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NGP SC SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 12772
Advertisement

12772 Ngp Sc Sup Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Ngp Sc Sup Exp covers total journey of 595 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Nagpur and at 08:25 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 12772 Ngp Sc Sup Exp has total 14 stopping station like WARORA (WRR), MANIKGARH (MAGH), MANCHIRYAL (MCI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12772 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NGP SC SUP EXP
  • 21st March
  • 5 Min
  • 16th March
  • 57 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 55 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 51 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 595Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

NGP SC SUP EXP - 12772 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUTI BORI
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKGARH
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NGP SC SUP EXP depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

NGP SC SUP EXP (12772) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time NGP SC SUP EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

NGP SC SUP EXP reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NGP SC SUP EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 08:25.

Distance covered by NGP SC SUP EXP?

NGP SC SUP EXP covers 595 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. NGP SC SUP EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on