RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NGP-RJT SPECIAL (01207) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NGP-RJT SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01207
Advertisement

01207 Ngp-rjt Special is a -- (--) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Rajkot Jn (RJT). Ngp-rjt Special covers total journey of 1204 kilometers. At 19:50 it departs from Nagpur and at 16:30 it arrives at Rajkot Jn. 01207 Ngp-rjt Special has total 17 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), NANDURBAR (NDB), ANAND JN (ANND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01207 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NGP-RJT SPECIAL
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1204Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

NGP-RJT SPECIAL - 01207 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARANGAON
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NGP-RJT SPECIAL depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

NGP-RJT SPECIAL (01207) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 19:50.

How much time NGP-RJT SPECIAL take to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station?

NGP-RJT SPECIAL reach on day 3 to RAJKOT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NGP-RJT SPECIAL at RAJKOT JN Railway Station is 16:30.

Distance covered by NGP-RJT SPECIAL?

NGP-RJT SPECIAL covers 1204 km to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. NGP-RJT SPECIAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on