RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NGP-PVR ASHADHI SPL (01206) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NGP-PVR ASHADHI SPL
  • Number
  • 01206
Advertisement

01206 Ngp-pvr Ashadhi Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Pandharpur (PVR). Ngp-pvr Ashadhi Spl covers total journey of 975 kilometers. At 07:50 it departs from Nagpur and at 04:10 it arrives at Pandharpur. 01206 Ngp-pvr Ashadhi Spl has total 20 stopping station like CHANDUR (CND), MALKAPUR (MKU), BELAPUR (BAP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01206 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NGP-PVR ASHADHI SPL
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 975Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

NGP-PVR ASHADHI SPL - 01206 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDUR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHARPUR
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NGP-PVR ASHADHI SPL depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

NGP-PVR ASHADHI SPL (01206) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 07:50.

How much time NGP-PVR ASHADHI SPL take to reach PANDHARPUR Railway Station?

NGP-PVR ASHADHI SPL reach on day 2 to PANDHARPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of NGP-PVR ASHADHI SPL at PANDHARPUR Railway Station is 04:10.

Distance covered by NGP-PVR ASHADHI SPL?

NGP-PVR ASHADHI SPL covers 975 km to reach PANDHARPUR Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. NGP-PVR ASHADHI SPL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on