RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NGP-PUNE WINTER SPECIAL (01288) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NGP-PUNE WINTER SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01288
Advertisement

01288 Ngp-pune Winter Special is a -- (--) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Ngp-pune Winter Special covers total journey of 889 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Nagpur and at 10:15 it arrives at Pune Jn. 01288 Ngp-pune Winter Special has total 12 stopping station like BADNERA JN (BD), MALKAPUR (MKU), BELAPUR (BAP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01288 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NGP-PUNE WINTER SPECIAL
  • 22nd December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 889Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

NGP-PUNE WINTER SPECIAL - 01288 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NGP-PUNE WINTER SPECIAL depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

NGP-PUNE WINTER SPECIAL (01288) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time NGP-PUNE WINTER SPECIAL take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

NGP-PUNE WINTER SPECIAL reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NGP-PUNE WINTER SPECIAL at PUNE JN Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by NGP-PUNE WINTER SPECIAL?

NGP-PUNE WINTER SPECIAL covers 889 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. NGP-PUNE WINTER SPECIAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on