RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NGP-PUNE SPECIAL (81420) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NGP-PUNE SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 81420
Advertisement

81420 Ngp-pune Special is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Ngp-pune Special covers total journey of 939 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Nagpur and at 12:25 it arrives at Pune Jn. 81420 Ngp-pune Special has total 17 stopping station like MURTAJAPUR (MZR), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), IGATPURI (IGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 81420 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NGP-PUNE SPECIAL
  • 3rd November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 939Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

NGP-PUNE SPECIAL - 81420 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NGP-PUNE SPECIAL depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

NGP-PUNE SPECIAL (81420) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time NGP-PUNE SPECIAL take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

NGP-PUNE SPECIAL reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NGP-PUNE SPECIAL at PUNE JN Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by NGP-PUNE SPECIAL?

NGP-PUNE SPECIAL covers 939 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. NGP-PUNE SPECIAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on